Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Home > Battery powered transfer cart >

Battery powered transfer cart for sale

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0373-3020-116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike

Battery powered transfer cart for sale

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin : Xinxiang, China
MOQ : 2/sets
Price : USD5000/sets
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, , T/T
Supply Ability : 100sets/month
Delivery Time : a month
Packaging Details : packing with tarp and woodern case
Contact Now

transfer cart

Battery powered transfer cart for sale
Product Description

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research and development, design, manufacturing as one of professional international manufacturing company of transfer cart . Our company has been founded for 13 years and has become enterprise in the motorized transfer cart business.

The BXC series transfer cart is powered by battery. The battery is installed inside the car. The BXC series transfer cart is able to run between two perpendicular tracks and the car is also could run on L-form track or S-form track or curved track.The BXC series transfer cart has been widely applied in these fields, such as construction, steel plant, shipyard, chemical industry,etc. The BXC transfer cart is available in inflammable and explosive environment or used as ferry car. The BXC series transfer cart is suitable for long distance transportation and low frequency, since its travel distance is unlimited and low requirement to the track.

transfer cart

Technical Parameters
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Detailed Images

Detailed Image Of transfer cart

transfer cart

Processing Line Of transfer cart

transfer cart

Components Of transfer cart

transfer cart

Functions & Advantages Of transfer cart
  • The transfer cart is Anti-high temperature,Anti-high explosion;
  • The transfer cart is powered by battery;
  • With lifting holes, transfer cart is convenient to shipment;
  • The transfer cart has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • The transfer cart can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track;
  • Running distance of transfer cart is unlimited;
  • Safe and convenient operation is available for this transfer cart ;
  • High using frequency for transfer cart .
Application Site

Application Sites Of transfer cart
The transfer cart is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

transfer cart


Packaging & Shipping

  • The transfer cart body is packed with tarp, the transfer cart wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
  • For lenght is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the transfer cart is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
  • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F,DDU, DDP.

transfer cart

Certifications

Railroad Traverser


Our Services

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the transfer cart is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our transfer cart can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
Company Information

transfer cart

Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of transfer cart from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series transfer cart , BJT cable drum series transfer cart , BHX safety sliding line series transfer cart , BXC battery series transfer cart , BTL towed cable series transfer cart , BP non-power series transfer cart , BQY train towed series transfer cart , BWP trackless series transfer cart and special transfer cart , such as turning, trackless,ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.

Our transfer cart not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. There are more than 150 employees including 10 senior engineers, 15 engineers, 25 technicians, the employees accepted higher education including postgraduate, undergraduate, junior colleague student occupied 80%. We cooperate with the Nanjing Engineering Institute all the year round and a senior welding engineer personally directs the production. Our company passed ISO9001 Quality management system and got the CE, SASO, SGS certificate. Meanwhile, we also got 8 national patents which are S type rail turning cart utility model patent, S type rail turning cart appearance patent, rail electric forklift utility patent, electric rail tractor utility patent, steerable transfer car utility patent, lifting electric cart utility patent, scissor hydraulic lifting electric cart patent, whole ring rail electric flat car’s wheel and flat car patent.

FAQ

1. Q: What term of payment do you accept?

A: For the first time we cooperate, we accept 50% T/T as depoist, 50% T/T before delivery. For the return customer, we could deal with 30% T/T as depoist, 70% T/T before delivery. Also, we accept L/C.

2. Q: What is you delivery time?

A: We will delivery the transfer cart you ordered 45 days after we accept the prepayment.

3. Q: How do transfer cart been shipped?

A: We export the transfer cart by sea or train with full container, LCL or in Bulk.

4. Q: Do you have quality assurance for transfer cart ?

A: Yes, we have one year of assurance.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Battery powered transfer cart for sale Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0