Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Home > Cable drum powered transfer cart >

hot metal ladle transfer car

hot metal ladle transfer car

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : LADLE
Certification : CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin : Xinxiang
MOQ : 2
Price : USD30000/set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100sets/month
Delivery Time : one month
Packaging Details : packing by tarp or wooden case
product name : transfer ladle
color : yellow
type : transfer ladle
warranted : 12 months
running speed : 50m/min
material : Q235
loda capacity : 200t
size : customized
application : industrial field
Contact Now

transfer ladle

hot metal ladle transfer car
Product Description

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co., Ltd is a collection of research and development, design, manufacturing as one of professional international manufacturing company of transfer ladle. Our company has been founded for 13 years and has become enterprise in the motorized transfer ladle business.

The transfer ladle can be powered by battery,low voltage rail,cable drum,trailing cable.There are mounted V-shape and roller on transfer ladle to protect the coil from falling down from the transfer ladle.The V-shape supporting can be designed according to coil diameter,and roller distance can be adjusted as per coil dia.V-shape supporting and roller can be removable from the transfer ladle.We can design coil transfer ladle according to the workshop application,material dimension.It can be applied in all kinds of occasion even severe working environment.

transfer ladle

Technical Parameters
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running Time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for One Charge(Km)6.54.843.83.2
Max Wheel Load(KN)14.477.7174343.8265.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Detailed Images

Detailed Image Of transfer ladle

transfer ladle

Processing Line Of transfer ladle

transfer ladle

Components Of transfer ladle

transfer ladle

Functions & Advantages Of transfer ladle
  • The transfer ladle is Anti-high temperature,Anti-high explosion;
  • The transfer ladle is powered by battery,low voltage rail,cable drum,trailing cable.
  • With lifting holes, transfer ladle is convenient to shipment;
  • The transfer ladle has a feature of stable start, big starting power, long lifetime;
  • The transfer ladle can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track;
  • Running distance of transfer ladle is unlimited;
  • Safe and convenient operation is available for this transfer ladle;
  • High using frequency for transfer ladle.
Application Site

Application Sites Of transfer ladle
The transfer ladleis mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

transfer ladle


Packaging & Shipping

  • The transfer ladle body is packed with tarp, the transfer ladle wheel and parts will be packed with wooden case.
  • For lenght is less than 5.9m, the width is less than 2.2m. It will be transported by 20ft container. If the length is longer than 5.9m and less than 12m, it will be transported by 40ft container.If the quantity is 2 sets or 3 sets, they can be transported by full container. If the quantity is 1 set, it can be transported by LCL Container.If the length is less than 12m, the width is beyond 2.2m. It needs to be transported by FR container(20 or 40 ft). If the transfer ladle is beyond above dimension, It needs to be transported by BB container.Determine the size & material of the box according to the shape & number of products.
  • Price Term: EXW, FOB, CIF, C&F,DDU, DDP.

transfer ladle

Certifications

Railroad Traverser


Our Services

  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the transfer ladle is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our transfer ladle can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.
Company Information

transfer ladle

Based on modern plant and advanced production equipment, we can produce all kinds of transfer ladle from 1-1300 tons, our main products including BDG series transfer ladle, BJT cable drum series transfer ladle, BHX safety sliding line series transfer ladle, BXC battery series transfer ladle, BTL towed cable series transfer ladle, BP non-power series transfer ladle, BQY train towed series transfer ladle, BWP trackless series transfer ladle and special transfer ladle, such as turning, trackless,ladle, hydraulic lifting, ferry, painting room, blasting booth etc.

Our transfer ladle not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. There are more than 150 employees including 10 senior engineers, 15 engineers, 25 technicians, the employees accepted higher education including postgraduate, undergraduate, junior colleague student occupied 80%. We cooperate with the Nanjing Engineering Institute all the year round and a senior welding engineer personally directs the production. Our company passed ISO9001 Quality management system and got the CE, SASO, SGS certificate. Meanwhile, we also got 8 national patents which are S type rail turning cart utility model patent, S type rail turning cart appearance patent, rail electric forklift utility patent, electric rail tractor utility patent, steerable transfer car utility patent, lifting electric cart utility patent, scissor hydraulic lifting electric cart patent, whole ring rail electric flat car’s wheel and flat car patent.

FAQ

1. Q: What term of payment do you accept?

A: For the first time we cooperate, we accept 50% T/T as depoist, 50% T/T before delivery. For the return customer, we could deal with 30% T/T as depoist, 70% T/T before delivery. Also, we accept L/C.

2. Q: What is you delivery time?

A: We will delivery the transfer ladle you ordered 45 days after we accept the prepayment.

3. Q: How do transfer ladle been shipped?

A: We export the transfer ladle by sea or train with full container, LCL or in Bulk.

4. Q: Do you have quality assurance for transfer ladle?

A: Yes, we have one year of assurance.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

hot metal ladle transfer car Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0