Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Home > Battery powered transfer cart >

China manufacturer high quality steel plates flat pallet transfer trolley

Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
City: Xinxiang
Province/State: Henan
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-0373-3020-116
Contact Person:
Mr Mike

China manufacturer high quality steel plates flat pallet transfer trolley

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE SGS ISO
Place of Origin : Xinxinag
MOQ : 1 set
Price : USD$1000-48000
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100 sets per months
Delivery Time : 30days after perpayment
Packaging Details : packing with tarp or wooden case
Product name : Flat pallet transfer trolley
Application : Industrail feilds
Load capacity : 1-300t
Material : Q235
Running speed : 1-50m/mim(customized)
Controller : Remoto controller&hand shank
Warranted : 12-36 months
Corlor : Customized
Table size : Customized
Wheels quantities : 2-12
Running distance : Unlimited
Contact Now

China manufacturer high quality steel plates flat pallet transfer trolley




flat pallet transfer trolley

This flat pallet transfer trolley is usually used at ship yard, plant and factory, certain production line. The flat pallet transfer trolley could get power from outside or from the battery. The flat pallet transfer trolley was developed to dramatically reduce the material handling requirements of cranes and fork trucks while providing quick, safe and smooth movement of materials and/or products through manufacturing facilities. flat pallet transfer trolley construction is based on our world renowned die flat pallet transfer trolleys and provides controlled movement of heavy and oversized loads such as dies, coils and work in progress. Our flat pallet transfer trolley is available in a number of configurations specifically designed to suit the needs of our customers.
Detailed Image of flat pallet transfer trolley

flat pallet transfer trolley

Technical Parameter of flat pallet transfer trolley
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for Once Charge(KM)6.54.843.83.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100
Components Of flat pallet transfer trolley

flat pallet transfer trolley

flat pallet transfer trolley

Processing Line of flat pallet transfer trolley

flat pallet transfer trolley

flat pallet transfer trolley

Functions & Advantages of flat pallet transfer trolley
  • Flat deck or fixtures for transporting special payload;
  • Custom deck configurations may include lift, tilt, or rotate function;
  • Payload from 1 ton to 300 tons;
  • Fixed speed or variable speed capabilities;
  • The flat pallet transfer trolley can run on the C-form track or S-form track and L-form track;
  • Running distance of flat pallet transfer trolley is unlimited;
  • With forward or backing driving;
  • Options for automatic control;
  • Available safety equipment includes horn, lights, emergency stop, bumpers and detector.

flat pallet transfer trolley

Application Sites of flat pallet transfer trolley
The flat pallet transfer trolley is mainly applied in assembly line(ring production line,loop production line),metallurgy industry(steel lade),warehouse transport,ship industry(maintenance, assemcle,container transport),work piece transport in workshop,lathe transport,steel factory(steel billet,steel plate,steel coil,steel pipe,section steel structure),construction(bridge,simple building,concrete column,)petroleum industry(oil pump,sucker rod and parts),energy(polycrystalline silicon,generator,windmill),chemical industry(electrolytic cell,retort etc),railway(rail maintenance,rail welding,train tractor).

flat pallet transfer trolley

Customers Visiting

Railroad Traverser

Railroad Traverser

Package of flat pallet transfer trolley
Our flat pallet transfer trolley not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. The flat pallet transfer trolley body is packed with tarp, and the wheel and parts of the flat pallet transfer trolley will be packed with wooden case. According the table size and quantity, the flat pallet transfer trolley would be transported to clients by FCL, LCL, Bulk Transportation, Open Top Container, Flat Rack Container and so on.

flat pallet transfer trolley

Certificates

flat pallet transfer trolley

Our Factory

flat pallet transfer trolley

Our factory is located in Xinxiang City, Henan province, where the flat pallet transfer trolley are manufactured and assembled. Our plant is full service from the mechanical and control engineering to fabrication and machining, we could offer all of those. With the spirit of quality, durability, satisfaction, we have run our plant for over 15 years, and our products have gotten CE, SGS, ISO certificates. With the high quality machine, skilled workers and experience engineers, we will supply the best flat pallet transfer trolley for you.
Service
  • Our commitment: The load bearing safety factor of the flat pallet transfer trolley is no less than 120%.
  • Freely design the auxiliary device or foundation drawing, and offer the technical service and drawing material.
  • 16 hours engineering service and 24 hours internet service for our customers.
  • During the warranty period, if our flat pallet transfer trolley can't work normally, we can support you repair technology or replace relevant parts for you within 24 hours.
  • Solving the quality problem within 24 hours, serious attitude from beginning to end. Value the reputation and Preserve the image of our company.

flat pallet transfer trolley

Q & A

1. Q: What is the size and load of this flat pallet transfer trolley ?

A:The size and load of our this flat pallet transfer trolley is customized design according to your requirement.

2. Q: How should I operate this flat pallet transfer trolley ?

A: The flat pallet transfer trolley is controlled by pendant & remote radio control. The controller could be push button or joy-sticker.

3. Q: Is there any braking system on this flat pallet transfer trolley ?

A: Yes, there are electromagnetic brakes on the flat pallet transfer trolley. When the flat pallet transfer trolley is power off, the brake will work automatically. And there are emergency stop buttons on the remoter and the flat pallet transfer trolley, you can push it for emergency stop.

4. Q:What is the warranty period? What kind of service do you offer in the warranty period?

A: The warranty period for our product is 12 months from the time we delivery, during the warranty period, we will send spare parts to you on our own cost if damaged because of bad quality, and we will guide you how to replace it. If necessary, our engineer is available to your factory for maintenance.

5. Q: How do you transport the flat pallet transfer trolley and what is the package ?

A: For the big part, we will pack it with tarpaulin and wood pallet on the bottom of the flat pallet transfer trolley to prevent it from moving. For the small part, we will pack it in wood case.

6. Q: What is the leading time, delivery term, and payment term ?

A: Usually our leading time is 45 days, for some special flat pallet transfer trolley, such as hydraulic lifting flat pallet transfer trolley, it maybe longer to 60 days. About the delivery term, we accept EXW, FOB, CIF, DDU. About the payment, we accept T/T or L/C.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

China manufacturer high quality steel plates flat pallet transfer trolley Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0