Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Home > Battery powered transfer cart >

Color, Table Size, Load Capacity Customized Utility Cart Transfer Trolley

Color, Table Size, Load Capacity Customized Utility Cart Transfer Trolley

Brand Name : PERFECT
Model Number : BXC
Certification : CE ISO SGS
Place of Origin : Xinxiang
MOQ : 1 set
Price : USD20000-48000/set
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100 sets per month
Delivery Time : one moths after receieve payment
Packaging Details : Packing with tape or wooden case
Product Name : Utility Cart
Material : Q235
Apllication : Industrail Fiald
Powered : Storage Battery Powered
Warranty : 12 months
Table Size : Customized
Color : Customized
Certificatates : CE ISO SGS
Running Speed : 50m/min
Name : Utility Cart
Contact Now

Color, Table Size, Load Capacity Customized Utility Cart Transfer Trolley


Utility Cart
This Utility Cart is usually used at ship yard, plant and factory, certain production line. The Utility Cart could get power from outside or from the battery. The Utility Cart was developed to dramatically reduce the material handling requirements of cranes and fork trucks while providing quick, safe and smooth movement of materials and/or products through manufacturing facilities. Utility Cart construction is based on our world renowned die Utility Carts and provides controlled movement of heavy and oversized loads such as dies, coils and work in progress. Our Utility Cart is available in a number of configurations specifically designed to suit the needs of our customers.
Technical Parameter of Utility Cart
ModelBXC-2tBXC-20tBXC-50tBXC-100tBXC-150t
Rated Load(t)22050100150
Table Size(mm)Length(L)200040005500650010000
Width(W)15002200250028003000
Heigth(H)4505506509001200
Wheel Base(mm)12002800420049007000
Rail Inner Gauge(mm)12001435143520002000
Wheel Diameter(mm)270350500600600
Wheel Quantity44448
Ground Clearance(mm)5050507575
Running Speed(min)0-250-200-200-200-18
Motor Power(kw)12.251015
Battery Capacity180180330440600
Battery Voltage2448487272
Running time When Full Load4.3243.33.22.9
Running Distance for Once Charge(KM)6.54.843.83.2
Reference Weight(t)2.85.9814.626.8
Recommended Rail ModelP15P24P43QU100QU100

NOTES:

  • Flat deck or fixtures for transporting special payload;
  • Custom deck configurations may include lift, tilt, or rotate function;
  • Payload from 1 ton to 300 tons;
  • Fixed speed or variable speed capabilities;
  • On board charging is available if battery drives;
  • With forward or backing driving;
  • Options for automatic control;
  • Available safety equipment includes horn, lights, emergency stop, bumpers and detector.
Technology Progress of Utility Cart

Utility Cart

Application Sites of Utility Cart

Utility Cart Utility Cart

Customers Visiting

Utility Cart

Package of Utility Cart
Our Utility Cart not only have sold across the country, but also exported to US, Germany, Thailand, Netherlands, South Africa, Syria, Turkey, Nepal etc. The Utility Cart body is packed with tarp, and the wheel and parts of the Utility Cart will be packed with wooden case. According the table size and quantity, the Utility Cart would be transported to clients by FCL, LCL, Bulk Transportation, Open Top Container, Flat Rack Container and so on.

Utility Cart

Certificates

Utility Cart

Our Factory

Utility Cart

Our factory is located in Xinxiang City, Henan province, where the Utility Cart are manufactured and assembled. Our plant is full service from the mechanical and control engineering to fabrication and machining, we could offer all of those. With the spirit of quality, durability, satisfaction, we have run our plant for over 15 years, and our products have gotten CE, SGS, ISO certificates. With the high quality machine, skilled workers and experience engineers, we will supply the best Utility Cart for you.
Q & A

1. Q: What is the size and load of this Utility Cart ?

A:The size and load of our this Utility Cart is customized design according to your requirement.

2. Q: How should I operate this Utility Cart ?

A: The Utility Cart is controlled by pendant & remote radio control. The controller could be push button or joy-sticker.

3. Q: Is there any braking system on this Utility Cart ?

A: Yes, there are electromagnetic brakes on the Utility Cart. When the Utility Cart is power off, the brake will work automatically. And there are emergency stop buttons on the remoter and the Utility Cart, you can push it for emergency stop.

4. Q:What is the warranty period? What kind of service do you offer in the warranty period?

A: The warranty period for our product is 12 months from the time we delivery, during the warranty period, we will send spare parts to you on our own cost if damaged because of bad quality, and we will guide you how to replace it. If necessary, our engineer is available to your factory for maintenance.

5. Q: How do you transport the Utility Cart and what is the package ?

A: For the big part, we will pack it with tarpaulin and wood pallet on the bottom of the Utility Cart to prevent it from moving. For the small part, we will pack it in wood case.

6. Q: What is the leading time, delivery term, and payment term ?

A: Usually our leading time is 45 days, for some special Utility Cart, such as hydraulic lifting Utility Cart, it maybe longer to 60 days. About the delivery term, we accept EXW, FOB, CIF, DDU. About the payment, we accept T/T or L/C.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Color, Table Size, Load Capacity Customized Utility Cart Transfer Trolley Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Henan Perfect Handling Equipment Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0